Rocky Mountain ATV/MC AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship

LocationLoretta Lynn Ranch - Hurricane Mills, TN
TimeJuly 29, 2019 - August 3, 2019

2019 Race Order

Posted 7.17.19

Tuesday

1Vet (30+)7:30 am
2450 B8:00 am
3125 C8:30 am
485cc (10-12) Limited9:00 am
5Mini Sr. 2 (13-15)9:30 am
6Masters (50+)10:00 am
7250 B Limited10:30 am
865cc (10-11) Limited11:00 am
9250 C11:30 am
1065cc (7-9) Limited12:00 pm
Intermission12:30 pm
11Mini Sr. 1 (12-14)1:00 pm
*250 B1:30 pm
*250 Pro Sport2:00 pm
12Women (12+)2:30 pm
13Senior (40+)3:00 pm
14125cc (12-17) B/C3:30 pm
15250 C Limited4:00 pm
16College (18-24)4:30 pm
17Girls (11-16)5:00 pm
18Junior (25+)5:30 pm
19Supermini 2 (13-16)6:00 pm
20250 C Jr. (12-17) Limited6:30 pm

Wednesday

21450 B Limited7:30 am
2285cc (10-12)8:00 am
23Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C8:30 am
2465cc (7-9)9:00 am
25450 C9:30 am
26Supermini 1 (12-15)10:00 am
27Schoolboy 2 (12-17) B/C10:30 am
*Open Pro Sport11:00 am
A51 (7-8) Limited11:30 am
B51 (4-6) Limited 
C51 (4-6) Special Limited 
D51 (4-6) Shaft Drive Ltd 
Intermission1:00 pm
28Senior (45+)1:30 pm
2965cc (10-11)  2:00 pm
1Vet (30+)2:30 pm
2450 B3:00 pm
3125 C3:30 pm
*250 Pro Sport4:00 pm
485cc (10-12) Limited4:30 pm
5Mini Sr. 2 (13-15)5:00 pm
6Masters (50+)5:30 pm
7250 B Limited6:00 pm
865cc (10-11) Limited6:30 pm

Thursday

9250 C7:30 am
1065cc (7-9) Limited8:00 am
11Mini Sr. 1 (12-14)8:30 am
12Women (12+)9:00 am
13Senior (40+)9:30 am
14125cc (12-17) B/C10:00 am
*250 B10:30 am
*Open Pro Sport11:00 am
A51 (7-8) Limited11:30 am
B51 (4-6) Limited 
C51 (4-6) Special Limited 
D51 (4-6) Shaft Drive Ltd 
Intermission1:00 pm
15250 C Limited1:30 pm
16College (18-24)2:00 pm
17Girls (11-16)2:30 pm
18Junior (25+)3:00 pm
19Supermini 2 (13-16)3:30 pm
20250 C Jr. (12-17) Limited4:00 pm
21450 B Limited4:30 pm
2285cc (10-12)5:00 pm
23Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C5:30 pm
2465cc (7-9)6:00 pm
25450 C6:30 pm

Friday

26Supermini 1 (12-15)7:30 am
27Schoolboy 2 (12-17) B/C8:00 am
28Senior (45+)8:30 am
2965cc (10-11)  9:00 am
*250 Pro Sport9:30 am
1Vet (30+)10:00 am
2450 B10:30 am
3125 C11:00 am
A51 (7-8) Limited11:30 am
B51 (4-6) Limited
C51 (4-6) Special Limited 
D51 (4-6) Shaft Drive Ltd 
Intermission1:00 pm
485cc (10-12) Limited1:30 pm
5Mini Sr. 2 (13-15)2:00 pm
6Masters (50+)2:30 pm
7250 B Limited3:00 pm
865cc (10-11) Limited3:30 pm
9250 C4:00 pm
1065cc (7-9) Limited4:30 pm
*Open Pro Sport5:00 pm
*250 B5:30 pm
11Mini Sr. 1 (12-14)6:00 pm
12Women (12+)6:30 pm

Saturday

13Senior (40+)7:30 am
14125cc (12-17) B/C8:00 am
15250 C Limited8:30 am
16College (18-24)9:00 am
17Girls (11-16)9:30 am
18Junior (25+)10:00 am
19Supermini 2 (13-16)10:30 am
20250 C Jr. (12-17) Limited11:00 am
21450 B Limited11:30 am
2285cc (10-12)12:00 pm
23Schoolboy 1 (12-17) B/C12:30 pm
2465cc (7-9)1:00 pm
25450 C1:30 pm
26Supermini 1 (12-15)2:00 pm
27Schoolboy 2 (12-17) B/C2:30 pm
28Senior (45+)3:00 pm
2965cc (10-11)  3:30 pm

*Please note: These classes shift within the race order for each of their three motos.